Back to properties
Dirham 2,900,000

Apartment Residence | THE EDGE

Business Bay

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 837 sqft
  • Direct access via DG Capital

About the Property

The apartment offers a total area of approx. 78 m² (837 sq ft) and features an open-plan living and dining area, a modern kitchen, two bedrooms, and elegant bathrooms.

Large windows provide abundant natural light and—depending on the floor—offer views of the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Canal, and the Business Bay skyline. The efficient layout makes this unit ideal for end-users or as a yield-focused investment.

Project Highlights:
• High-quality residential development by Select Group
• Two modern residential towers with striking architecture
• Expansive podium with premium amenities across 5,600+ m²
• Pool area, fitness center & leisure facilities
• Prime location in Business Bay
• Attractive for both end-users and investors

Estimated completion: Q1 2026

Location & Surroundings:
Business Bay is one of Dubai’s most sought-after urban districts, located directly along the Dubai Canal and adjacent to Downtown Dubai. The area offers excellent infrastructure with restaurants, cafés, retail, and green spaces.

Within approx. 7–15 minutes:
• Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa (approx. 7 minutes)
• Dubai Mall
• DIFC & City Walk
• Dubai Marina & beaches (approx. 10 minutes)
• Dubai International Airport (DXB, approx. 15 minutes)

Public transport connections via metro and bus, as well as easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road, ensure excellent connectivity.

Purchase Price:
• Total price: AED 2,900,000
• Amount payable to seller: AED 1,842,800
• Remaining balance payable to the developer: AED 1,057,200 (100% upon handover)

This property combines a prime central location, modern architecture, and an attractive price-performance ratio—ideal for buyers seeking urban living or a solid investment in Business Bay.

Property Details

24/7 Security